Skip to content

OBHC Leadership

Corporate Office

Greg McNeece

Greg McNeece

President

405.942.3800, x4632

Rod Phillips

Rod Phillips

Vice President of Operations

405.942.3800, x4637

Rod Phillips

Rod Phillips

Vice President of Operations

405.942.3800, x4637

Rod Phillips

Rod Phillips

Vice President, Operations

405.942.3800, x4637

Malcolm Philips

Malcolm Philips

Vice President of Program

405.942.3800, x4692

Michael Williams

Michael Williams

Vice President of Development

405.818.8833

Marcus Wehmuller

Marcus Wehmuller

Communications Director

405.942.3800, x4621

Residential Care

Brent Thackerson

Brent Thackerson

Administrator, Boys Ranch Town, Edmond

405.341.3606

Kate Eacret

Kate Eacret

Administrator, Baptist Children's Home, Owasso

918.272.2233

Stephen Wiese

Stephen Wiese

Administrator, Baptist Home for Girls, Madill

580.564.2218

Peggy Duncan

Peggy Duncan

Administrator of Operations, Baptist Children's Home, OKC
Children's Hope Development Representative

405.691.7781

Hope Pregnancy Centers

(Open Position)

Director, Hope Pregnancy Center, North OKC

405.755.5433

Tresa Beavers

Tresa Beavers

Director, Hope Pregnancy Center, South OKC

405.688.8700

Lyn Smith

Lyn Smith

Director, Hope Pregnancy Center, Edmond

405.330.0200

Karen Alley

Karen Alley

Director, Hope Pregnancy Center, Tulsa

918.622.3325

Katie Pranger

Katie Pranger

Director, Hope Pregnancy Center, Ardmore

580.223.7232

Gayla White

Gayla White

State Director, Hope Pregnancy Ministries

405.755.5433

Deborah Young

Deborah Young

Development Coordinator, Hope Pregnancy Ministries

405.688.8700

Other Programs

Teri Blanton

Teri Blanton

Foster Care Coordinator

405.942.3800

Marian Payne

Marian Payne

Director, Northwest Ministries

580.732.0978

Board of Trustees

Mr. Frank Acker - Idabel
Mrs. Angela Arthaud - Keyes
Dr. Preston Collins - Norman
Mr. Antonio Cordoves - Oklahoma City
Rev. Mark DeMoss - Oklahoma City
Ms. Donna Drew - Seminole
Mr. Don Engle - Sapulpa
Dr. Mike Geiger - Altus
Mrs. Tamara Goeken - Cherokee
Rev. Dean Goodfellow - Altus
Mr. Kyle Hall - Mustang
Mr. Tommy Hardin - Madill
Mr. Robert Johnston - Frederick
Mr. Bill Loughridge - Duncan
Mrs. Judy Miles - Tulsa
Mrs. Connie Quattlebaum - Leedey
Dr. Mike Rader - Elk City
Mr. D. Jaye Rose - Kingfisher
Mrs. Angie Rusch - Okeene
Mrs. Lori Sutton - Broken Arrow
Dr. Michael Vallandingham – Bartlesville
Mr. Doug White - Tulsa
Mrs. Anastacia Wilkinson - Hooker
Rev. Michael R.Williams - Ringling

Ex Officio Voting Member

Dr. Hance Dilbeck - Executive Director-Treasurer, BGCO

Advisors

Mrs. Sue Fellers - Burlington
Mr. Jack Kimbler - Edmond
Rev. Jim Lehew - Oklahoma City
Mr. Dennis Napier - Edmond
Mr. Richard Thompson - Oklahoma City

Oklahoma Baptist Homes for Children is an affiliate of the Baptist General Convention of Oklahoma. Each year, new trustees are nominated and elected at the annual meeting of the BGCO. Trustees serve three-year terms and will be eligible for one additional three-year term before rotating off.

Oklahoma Baptist Homes for Children is an affiliate of the Baptist General Convention of Oklahoma. Each year, new trustees are nominated and elected at the annual meeting of the BGCO. Trustees serve three-year terms and will be eligible for one additional three-year term before rotating off.